THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Frisco ISD Athletics

REEDY, FRISCO, MEMORIAL, LEBANON TRAIL PLAYERS SELECTED FOR 7-5A DIVISION II ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS

Reedy, Frisco, Memorial, Lebanon Trail Players Selected for 7-5A Division II All-District Teams

FISD

FISD | 12/12/2018

The selections for superlatives and first and second teams in District 7-5A Division II have been announced. Congratulations to the players from Reedy, Frisco, Lebanon Trail and Memorial.

The All-District superlatives and teams for 5-5A Division I (Centennial, Heritage, Independence, Liberty, Lone Star, Wakeland) were announced last week. That list is here:

http://friscoisdsports.com/news/46991

Here are the 7-5A Division II All-District honorees:

--- MVP ---
Will Harbour, Reedy

--- OFFENSIVE MVP ---
Josh Foskey, Reedy

--- DEFENSIVE MVP ---
Matthew Hoots, Reedy

--- ALL-PURPOSE MVP ---
Aaron Taylor, Frisco

--- OFFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR ---
Jadarian Price, Denison

--- DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR ---
Braylen Butler, Denton Braswell

--- SPECIAL TEAMS MVP ---
Logan West, Reedy

--- COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR ---
Reedy

----- FIRST TEAM OFFENSE -----
QB: Carson Collins, Lovejoy
QB: Ryan Depperschmidt, Lake Dallas
RB: Michael Ferrara, Reedy
RB: Jahi Rainey, Lovejoy
TE: Nolan Matthews, Reedy
HB: Noah Jackson, Reedy
HB: Cayden Earnhart, Denison
WR: Bennett Mecom, Reedy
WR: Ryan Middleton, Reedy
WR: Jacob Terwilliger, Lovejoy
WR: Brandon Engel, Lake Dallas
WR: Cam Smith, Denton Braswell
WR: Maika Brinkerhoff, Princeton
C: Malcom Simms, Frisco
C: Wes Brooks, Denison
OG: Izeya Floyd, Reedy
OG: Cody Selby, Frisco
OG: Ben Mason, Lovejoy
OT: Nate Anderson, Reedy
OT: Justin Mayers, Reedy
OT: Ryan Riddle, Denison
OT: Brandon Machuca, Lake Dallas
OT: Dontayvion Stephenson, Denton Braswell
K: Anthony Patti, Lake Dallas
K: Tyler Loop, Lovejoy

----- FIRST TEAM DEFENSE -----

DE: Clay Patterson, Reedy
DE: Nathaniel Finch, Lovejoy
DE: Hayden Brockenbush, Lake Dallas
DL: Brock Miller, Reedy
DL: Dreylan Washington, Frisco
DL: Jordin Hunter, Denison
ILB: Trevor Jones, Reedy
ILB: Coleman Christensen, Lovejoy
ILB: D.L. Roberson, Lake Dallas
ILB: Nate Maulsby, Denison
OLB: Sam Barbour, Reedy
OLB: Darryl Minor, Lake Dallas
OLB: C.J. Johnson, Denton Braswell
S: Jack Pruitt, Reedy
S: Gus Asel, Reedy
S: Kobee Minor, Lake Dallas
S: Mitchell Lesue, Denton Braswell
CB: Cooper Wilson, Reedy
CB: Keleon Vaughn, Denison
CB: Kendall Johnson, Princeton
CB: Chase Coronado, Lovejoy
P: Mason Long, Lovejoy
P: Ryan Depperschmidt, Lake Dallas
P: Ryan Jones, Reedy

----- SECOND TEAM OFFENSE -----

Note: Only Frisco ISD student athletes are listed.

RB: Nick Stanton, Frisco
RB: Blake May, Frisco
WR: Joel Shea, Memorial
OG: Keith Russell, Reedy
OG: Ryan Lamb, Lebanon Trail
K: Charlie Means, Reedy

----- SECOND TEAM DEFENSE -----

Note: Only Frisco ISD student athletes are listed.

DE: Kamari Wilkerson, Frisco
DL: Caesar Sandoval, Reedy
DL: David Hall, Frisco
OLB: Donta Reece, Frisco
OLB: Ethan Harrison, Memorial
CB: Darius Blackmon, Reedy
P: Lucas Rexin, Lebanon Trail

PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC