THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Frisco ISD Athletics

FISD ALL-DISTRICT BASEBALL TEAMS ANNOUNCED

FISD All-District Baseball Teams Announced

FISD

FISD | 6/8/2021

Congratulations to the Frisco ISD baseball players who were selected by coaches for All-District honors in District 9-5A. The Players of the Year and All-District teams are below.

--- MOST VALUABLE PLAYER ---
Will Glatch, Liberty, Sr.
--- OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR ---
Jordan Viars, Reedy, Sr.
--- DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR ---
Blake Morrow, Wakeland, Sr.
--- PITCHER OF THE YEAR ---
Chandler Benson, Liberty, Sr.
--- UTILITY PLAYERS OF THE YEAR ---
Cole Hebel, Reedy, Sr.
Luke Robertson, Wakeland, Sr.
--- NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR ---
Wyatt Sanford, Independence, Fr.
--- RELIEVER OF THE YEAR ---
Blake Sedatole, Wakeland, Sr.
---COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR ---
Wakeland

--- ALL-DISTRICT PITCHER ---
FIRST TEAM
Andrew Hickey, Heritage
Robert Fortenberry, Wakeland
Holden Yaksick, Wakeland
Tyler Bogusz, Lone Star
Ben Williams, Reedy
Jacob Redelfs, Memorial
SECOND TEAM
Teague Rehwald, Lone Star
Will Johnson, Reedy
Preston Peyton, Memorial
Cade Vestal, Liberty
Nate Uglialoro, Independence
Bryce Gilchrist, Heritage

--- ALL-DISTRICT CATCHER ---
FIRST TEAM
Jaxon Haynes, Heritage
SECOND TEAM
Mack Brousseau, Reedy
Dillon Kim, Lone Star

--- ALL-DISTRICT INFIELD ---
FIRST TEAM
*Cade McGarrh, Liberty
Alexander Johnson, Lebanon Trail
Major Cantrell, Memorial
Conor Linkfield, Wakeland
Kaden Doan, Lone Star
Lawson Towne, Liberty
Nick Miller, Wakeland
*unanimous
SECOND TEAM
Cooper Brewer, Frisco
Preston Snead, Wakeland
Quincy McGraw, Lone Star
Dominick Reid, Lone Star
Nate Hopkins, Centennial
Carson Shepherd, Lone Star
Austin Miller, Memorial

--- ALL-DISTRICT OUTFIELD ---
FIRST TEAM
Owen Peck, Lone Star
JJ Young, Wakeland
Griffin Tarter, Lebanon Trail
Lane Butler, Independence
Johnny Breeden, Memorial
Tyler Dubak, Heritage
SECOND TEAM
Owen Archer, Liberty
Brent Boruff, Liberty
Kelly Yancy, Heritage
Brennan Hoad, Memorial
Spencer Tepedino, Reedy
Addison Brown, Wakeland
Connor Cassano, Wakeland
Jared Shult, Independence

--- ALL-DISTRICT DESIGNATED HITTER ---
FIRST TEAM
Chase Womack, Lone Star
SECOND TEAM
Jack Dehnisch, Liberty
Keegan Daniels, Wakeland

--- ALL-DISTRICT UTILITY ---
FIRST TEAM
Ashten Wong, Memorial
SECOND TEAM
Dylan Blyleven, Reedy
Dylan Snead, Wakeland

PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC